sample notice of intent to sue medical malpractice californiacitadel enterprise chicago
[…] This blog is for discussion purposes only and is intended for practicing attorneys in California. The following sample demand letter demonstrates what details and information you should include in a letter of your own, using a medical malpractice example. at 6. Answer a few simple questions to make your document in minutes, Save progress and finish on any device, download and print anytime, Your valid, lawyer-approved document is ready. at 3-4. Sometimes it isn't enough to simply say "see you in court." California Code of Civil Procedure section 364 requires that you give any healthcare provider you plan to sue "at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." have years of experience in this field, and will do our best to guide you through the lawsuit process.